HomeCalendarGallerySearchMemberlistUsergroupsFAQRegisterLog in
Next Event
Winners
Prelude To The Dream
November 9
Preliminary Winner:
November 10
Event Winner:

Champ Kart 500
October 12, 2009
K. Queener, Hansen, Harjo

Summer Shoot-Out
Euro G.P. Race 3
September 28, 2009
John Harjo

Summer Shoo-Out
Sprint Kart Race 3:
John Harjo!

Summer Shoot-Out
Euro G.P. Race 2
Jim Ryan!

Summer Shoot-Out
Sprint Kart Race 2
Ken Gore!

Summer Shoot-Out

Euro Kart Race 1
Jeremy Drew!


Summer Shoot-Out

Sprint Kart Race 1
Jim Ryan!


Euro Kart Championship
Round 3 Winner
Vicente Caparelli!


Sprint Kart 75
Round 3 Winner
John Harjo!

Euro Kart Championship
Round 2 Winner
Jeremy Drew!

Sprint Kart 75
Round 2 Winner
Blake Miller!

Friends of GKW




Go Kart World Racers

Gardner
Queener
Thomson
Dodd
Don Gansen
K. Queener
Butcher
Image and video hosting by TinyPic Butler

Peterson

Michaelian

 


Share | 
 

 AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest



PostSubject: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 13, 2009 1:39 am

Back to top Go down
Zack-G



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 1:03 am

So are the points ever going to be posted?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 6:38 pm

LOL, Zack wants to see his name at the #2 spot...
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 6:41 pm

gettin it done right now. sorry guys
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 6:58 pm

Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 6:59 pm

Zack should have 15 points
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 7:00 pm

and you forgot to cjangel the spelling on dels I n's name...Last name: Baker
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 7:05 pm

Every drivers best 2 races. Zack won twice so he totaled up with 10 points.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 7:10 pm

yeah thats what I mean....he had 5 points going into last week
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Aug 26, 2009 7:34 pm

got ya, sorry about that.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 4:45 am

DriverStartsTop 3Top 5WinsPBPoints
Brandon Thompson6663--26
Zack Green5442719
Bryan Wiggins6451719
J.D. Laird????1412
Jeremy Queener42401610
Delsin Baker6030179
Kristlyn Queener3121188

P.S. I dont know what happened in the 3rd race last night
Back to top Go down
View user profile
JeremyQueener
Admin
avatar

Number of posts : 58
Age : 32
Location : Torrance Ca
Registration date : 2009-02-23

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 10:55 am

Lol, you know what this means, your now doing the points and results for Go Kart World Racing! That looks awesome! Thanks Bryan, I'll try to get my ugly points up later today.

_________________
Go Kart World Race Director
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://myspace.com/jeremyqueener
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 12:26 pm

LOL, Cool man...Just email me everyone's finishing position for ech race so far, and I'll do the complete Table (you can even send me the results for sprint, and euro cars, and I'll do those too) email: nt_linebacker@yahoo.com
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 12:50 pm

send it in a format like this:

8/5/09 champ karts...
Race 1
1st Brandon Thompson
2nd Bryan Wiggins
3rd Jeremy Queener
4rth Delsin Baker
5th J.D. Laird
6th Mac McCutcheon
7th Corey Laney
8th Matt Millen
etc. for all races so far, for each of the 3 series, and I'll make the new tables
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Zack-G



Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 1:52 pm

Just me? or shouldnt i have 24 points? i started with 15 and finished 2nd in the 2nd race and first in the 3rd race?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 3:28 pm

ya, he didn't have the 3rd race finish though.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
Race Director
Admin


Number of posts : 112
Location : Carson, Ca
Registration date : 2008-03-17

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Thu Aug 27, 2009 3:35 pm

Back to top Go down
View user profile http://gokartworldracing.forumakers.com
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Sep 23, 2009 11:21 pm

PosDriverStartsTop 3Top 5WinsPBPoints
1Bryan Wiggins1310124--47
2Brandon Thompson1010106344
3Zack Green107741235
4Delsin Baker113802522
5Jeremy Queener63503116
6"Grumpy" Wiggins73603314
6Garrett Green62613314
8Kristlyn Queener52413413
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Sep 23, 2009 11:21 pm

PosDriverStartsTop 3Top 5WinsPBPoints
9J.D. Laird43413512
10"Mac" McCabe71203611
11Dave2120416
11Steve Hanson5040416
13 Rick Wyrick2110434
14Dennis Roberts1110443
14Jim Ryan1110443
14Scott Dodd3010443
Back to top Go down
View user profile
WoodDog99



Number of posts : 17
Registration date : 2009-08-18

PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   Wed Sep 23, 2009 11:22 pm

PosDriverStartsTop 3Top 5WinsPBPoints
14Fred Elliott1110443
14Bill S.2010443
14John Harjo3030443
20Danny Queener2000452
20Sonny Gage1010452
20Marvin Isaac1010452
23Charlie Butcher1000461
23Aaron Keller1000461
23Lance Butler1000461
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS   

Back to top Go down
 
AUGUST-SEPTEMBER POINTS
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Weekly Racing :: Wednesday Night Champ Cars-
Jump to: